Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

BLAZE FATHER’S DAY TOURNAMENT 2015

12U MAJOR POOLS

 

FRIDAY

 

 

MAIN 1

score

MAIN 3

score

HECHT 4

score

BUSKE

score

8 AM

11  v. 12

   4-3

13 v. 14

   10-2

4 v. 3

   4-7

5 v. 6

   1-16

10 AM

14 v. 15

   1-5

13 v. 16

   16-7

2 v. 3

   1-10

5 v. 8

   0-8

NOON

12 v. 10

   2-13

15 v. 16

   2-4

1 v. 2

   12-0

7 v. 6

   2-13

2 PM

11 v. 9

   2-10

17 v. 19

   2-1

1 v. 4

   4-3

8 v. 7

   1-8

4 PM

9 v.10

   1-5

18 v. 20

   1-8

21 v. 22

   2-3

23 v. 24

   4-2

6 PM

17 v. 18

   8-6

20 v. 19

   7-4

21 v. 23

   7-4

22 v. 24

   7-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY

 

HECHT 4

score

BUSKE

 score

8 AM

1 v. 3  

9-8

14 v. 16

 6-14

10 AM

2 v. 4

0-15

13 v. 15

 3-1

NOON

5 v. 7

0-8

17 v. 20

 3-6

2 PM

6 v. 8

3-1

18 v. 19

 7-0

4 PM

10 v. 11

18-0

22 v. 23

 2-3

6 PM

9 v. 12

8-0

21 v. 24

 12-0

 

1.      BLAZE                                                                                    16, LOCKPORT COBRAS

2.      OHIO FURY                                                                          17.  WHITE SOX - COE

3.      RACINE RIVERDOGS                                                        18.  CANGELOSI BASEBALL

4.      PLAINFIELD RAIDERS                                                      19. ILLINOIS EDGE           

5.        TROY TITANS  MP Express Gray                      20. HIGHLAND HEAT                              

6.      PLAINFIELD TORNADOES                                              21. LOU COLLIER ALL STARS                

7.      ST. JOE FURY                                                                        22. TINLEY PARK BOBCATS

8.      BISON OUTLAWS                                                               23.  WHITE SOX - LITTLE

9.      UPPER DECK COUGARS                                                  24. TOP TIER = RED

10.  ILLINOIS SPARKS

11.  LINCOLNWAY PROSPECTS

12.  WIERS WARRIORS

13.  TOP TIER NAVY

14.   WASCO WARRIORS Buffalo Grove Bearcats

15.  PRESTIGE BASEBALL

SUNDAY BRACKET PLAY

 

USSSA Tie Breakers will be in effect for seeding

Top 2 teams from each pool will advance to bracket play

Top 4 teams from pool play will have a Round 1 bye

 

 

Hecht4

score

Main4

score

Buske

score

Heritage

score

8 am

12 v. 5

 

 8 v 9

4-3

10 v. 7

 

11 v. 6

0-4

10 am

4 v. 12/5

 

1 v. 8/9

2-0

2 v. 10/7

 

3 v. 11/6

14-9

1 pm

1/8/9 v. 4/5/12

 

2/10/7 v. 3/11/6

8-1

x

 

x

 

3 pm

Championship

 

x

 

x

 

x

 

 

SEEDS

1 Sparks

2 Tornadoes

3 Highland Heat

4 Top Tier

5 Mokena Blaze 

6 Lou Collier

7 upper Deck Cougars

8 Tinley Park Bobcats

9 White Sox - Coe

10 Racine Riverdogs

11 St. Joe Fury

12 Lockport Cobras

 

 

Field Addresses:

Main Park – 10925 LaPorte Road, Mokena, IL

Hecht Park – 9310 Birch, Mokena, IL

Buske Park -  11435 Hillside, Mokena, IL

Heritage Park – 11945 W. 197th Street, Mokena, IL